homeaboutproductsview basketsigncontact
Privacy Policy
RIDLEY COURT PTY LTD

ACN 104565120

Trading as
TIME 2 SHOP

POLICIES & PROCEDURES

Policies & Procedures
All and any business undertaken by Ridley Court Pty Ltd Trading as (‘Time 2 Shop’) with you is transacted subject to these Policies and Procedures. In the even that there is any inconsistency between these Policies and Procedures and any other communication from Time 2 Shop, these Policies and Procedures shall prevail unless specified otherwise in writing by Time 2 Shop.

GST
All prices, fees, charges, costs and expenses quoted on the www.time2shop.com.au <http://www.time2shop.com.au/> website are in Australian dollars and are, unless otherwise stated, inclusive of GST and other taxes and duties.

Refunds
In the event that you purchase a faulty item from Time 2 Shop, Time 2 Shop will only provide a full refund to the customer within 3 days of delivery. Any in discrepancies with a Time 2 Shop order must be notified to Time 2 Shop within 3 days of delivery by telephone or in writing.

Shipping & Delivery
Good's will be delivered upon payment received by customer. This may take 1-2 days for money to transfer. This does not include the delivery time (which may take 2-3 business days). Any questions please email sales@time2shop.com.au. Your order will be sent via courier or registered post. All deliveries are guaranteed to be received (in Australia only) within 4-8 days of your order. If Time 2 Shop is unable to fulfill your order you will be notified within 3 working days by telephone or email.

We will advise you within 3 business days if goods are not available or delayed in delivery via email.

How to Order
a) Once you have selected the Time 2 Shop products you intend to purchase, you must complete the Time 2 Shop purchase form, including your delivery details for dispatch of goods and your preferred method of payment (example, Time 2 Shop may telephone you to collect your credit card details, or you may pay online by credit card).

b) Once you have submitted your order Time 2 Shop will send you an email to confirm the order.

c) If you select to pay online, we shall email you the freight costs; simply go to the payment page.

d) If you select to pay over the telephone, Time 2 Shop will telephone you to provide a quote of freight costs, and will collect your credit card details for payment.

Mailing Lists
Time 2 Shop may keep your personal details on file when you sign up for the Time 2 Shop mailing list. When you sign up for the Time 2 Shop mailing list, Time 2 Shop will send you information about special offers relating to its products, and also information about new Time 2 Shop products. Time 2 Shop will not sell or trade your personal information to any third party without your consent other than to our delivery agents you have agreed to and to any law enforcement agencies if we are so requested in the event of a suspected breach of the Law. You may unsubscribe from the Time 2 Shop mailing list at any time.

Time 2 Shop Privacy Policy
Time 2 Shop understands that privacy is important to you. We are committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs), which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). Since 21 December 2001, the NPPs have governed how private sector organisations handle "personal information" (which is essentially information or an opinion which can identify you).As part of the normal operation of our services, we may collect, use, and in some cases disclose, your personal information. This Privacy Policy governs the way we collect, use, and disclose such personal information, in conformity with the Privacy Act. By using this Site, you are deemed to consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner prescribed in this Privacy Policy.


1. What Personal Information Does Time 2 Shop Collect?

Time 2 Shop will not collect personal information unless it is necessary for one or more of our functions and activities. Therefore, when you:

1.Place an order — we may request your delivery details, which is necessary for us to deliver your order.


2.Make a request or inquiry — we may request your contact details, which is necessary for us to respond to your request or inquiry.
However, you can use this Site without telling us who you are. We only collect personal information when you choose to tell us directly.


7. Additional Privacy Information and How to Contact Time 2 Shop
The Time 2 Shop Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The Time 2 Shop Privacy Policy is made available to anyone who requests it by use of our website. If you have any questions or comments about the Time 2 Shop Privacy Policy, or if you wish to make a complaint about how Time 2 Shop have handled personal information about you, please contact us. For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at http://www.privacy.gov.au.